********************************************************
[…] CPNI certification requirement does not currently apply to “telecommunications carriers” that fall within that definition solely by virtue 
of providing broadband Internet access services.  See Protecting and Promoting the Open Internet, 30 FCC Rcd. at 5823-24, para. 
467 (forbearing from applying the existing CPNI rules in the context of broadband Internet access services, but clarifying that such 
forbearance does not limit the applicability of the rules to services previously found to be within their scope).     
6
Section 226 defines an aggregator as “any person that, in the ordinary course of its operations, makes telephones available to the 
public or to transient users of its premises, for interstate telephone calls using a provider of operator services.”  47 U.S.C. § 
226(a)(2). 
(3) fail to state clearly whether any actions were taken against data brokers in the prior year (if there were no such 
actions, the company should include an affirmative statement of that fact to make clear that it has provided the 
required information); and