********************************************************
[…] by which consumers may opt-out.

   By this Enforcement Advisory, the FCC's Enforcement Bureau highlights
   certain obligations under the CPNI rules. Failure to receive this notice
   does not absolve a provider of the obligation to meet the requirements of
   the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, or the Commission's rules and
   orders. Companies should read the full text of the relevant CPNI rules at
   47 C.F.R. S: 64.2001 et seq.

   47 U.S.C. S: 503(b)(2)(B); see also 47 C.F.R. S: 1.80(b)(2); Amendment of
   Section 1.80(b) of the Commission's Rules, Adjustment of Forfeiture Maxima
   to Reflect Inflation, Order, 15 FCC Rcd 18221 (2000).

   Section 226 defines an aggregator as "any person that, in the ordinary
   course of its operations, makes telephones available to the public or
   transient users of its premises, for interstate telephone calls using a
   provider of operator services." 47 U.S.C S: 226(a)(2).

   PUBLIC NOTICE

                            FCC ENFORCEMENT ADVISORY

   Federal Communications Commission

   445 12th St., S.W.

   Washington, D.C. 20554

                                        News Media Information 202 / 418-0500