********************************************************
[…] part:

     Any person  who is  determined  by the  Commission,  in 
     accordance  with   paragraph  (3)   or  (4)   of   this 
     subsection, to have - violated any provision of section 
     1304, 1343, or  1464 of title  18, United States  Code; 
     shall be liable to the  United States for a  forfeiture 
     penalty.

     4.   Pursuant to 47  U.S.C. §§  312(a)(6) and  503(b)(1)(D), 
the  Commission  has  statutory  authority  to  take  appropriate 
administrative  action  when  licensees  broadcast  material   in 
violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1464, which provides criminal  penalties 
for anyone who "utters any obscene, indecent or profane  language 
by means of radio communication."  

     5.   The Commission defines broadcast indecency as  language 
or material  that, in  context, depicts  or describes,  in  terms 
patently  offensive   as  measured   by  contemporary   community 
standards  for  the   broadcast  medium,   sexual  or   excretory