********************************************************
[…] III.     DISCUSSION 
                            A.       CTI Apparently Violated Section 64.6060 of the Rules 
                            4.       We find that CTI apparently willfully violated section 64.6060 of the Rules by failing to 
                   timely file its Annual ICS Report by the April 1, 2018 deadline.13  All companies that provide ICS must 
                   submit a report to the Commission, by April 1st of each year, regarding interstate, intrastate, and 
                   international ICS for the prior calendar year.14  Section 64.6060(a) provides that “[t]he report shall be 
                   categorized both by facility type and size” and shall contain certain information.15  An officer or director 
                                                                         
                   6
                    Global Tel*Link, 866 F.3d at 415 (quoting 47 U.S.C. § 201(b)).  Section 201 of the Act authorizes the Commission