********************************************************
[…] Subscriber’s Telecommunications Carrier, Order, DA 17-1132, 32 FCC Rcd 9532, 9534, para. 4 (CGB 2017); 
TeleCircuit, Complaint Regarding Unauthorized Change of Subscriber’s Telecommunications Carrier, Order, DA 
17-1044, 32 FCC Rcd 7672, 7673-74, para. 4 (CGB 2017); TeleCircuit, Complaints Regarding Unauthorized 
Change of Subscriber’s Telecommunications Carrier, Order, DA 18-87, 2018 WL 654860, at *2, para. 4 (CGB Jan. 
30, 2018) (each granting complaints because Tele Circuit did not respond to the complaints and did not provide 
proof of verification). 
62 47 CFR § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii).  The other kinds of information the Rule requires is “[t]he date of the verification; 
the identity of the subscriber; confirmation that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change; . . . 
the names of the carriers affected by the change (not including the name of the displaced carrier); the telephone 
numbers to be switched; and the types of service involved (including a brief description of a service about which the 
subscriber demonstrates confusion regarding the nature of that service.).  Id.    
63 See TPVs associated with Complainants P. Ballentine, J. Lowry, C. Webb, F. Byrd, S. Jones, F. Stevenson, J. 
Locklear, D. Trent, L. Mayes, R. McLeod, J. Hayes, I. Coleman, E. Coronado.   
   
 Federal Communications Commission FCC 18-54 
 
 12