********************************************************
[…] Solutions, Inc. to support his response to this Notice with an affidavit or declaration under penalty of 
perjury, signed and dated by International Aerospace Solutions, Inc., verifying the truth and accuracy of 
the information therein,
5
 and confirming that all of the information requested by this Notice which is in 
the licensee’s possession, custody, control, or knowledge has been produced.  To knowingly and willfully 
make any false statement or conceal any material fact in reply to this Notice is punishable by fine or 
imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code.
6
  
3
 47 U.S.C. § 308(b).
4
 47 CFR § 1.89(c).
5
 Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission 
and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, 
established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the 
person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, 
certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the 
declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, 
verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.”  47 
CFR § 1.16.
6
 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq.  See also 47 CFR § 1.17.
Federal Communications Commission
3
5. All replies and documentation sent in response to this Notice should be marked with the 
File No. and NOV No. specified above, and mailed to the following address: