********************************************************
[…] produced. To knowingly and willfully make any false statement or conceal any material fact in reply to
this Notice is punishable by fine or imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code.
7
5. All replies and documentation sent in response to this Notice should be marked with the
File No. specified above, and mailed to the following address:
Federal Communications Commission
Atlanta Regional Office
P.O. Box 1493
Powder Springs, GA 30127
6. This Notice shall be sent to JLF Communications, LLC at its address of record.
4
47 U.S.C. § 308(b).
5
47 CFR § 1.89(c).
6
Section 1.16 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal
Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be
supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath
or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn
declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be
subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form: ‘I
declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on
(date). (Signature)’.” 47 CFR § 1.16.
7
18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. See also 47 CFR § 1.17.
Federal Communications Commission
3
7. The Privacy Act of 1974
8
requires that we advise you that the Commission will use all