********************************************************
[…] FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Rosemary C. Harold
Bureau Chief
Enforcement Bureau
18
 Pub. L. No. 107-198, 116 Stat. 729 (codified at 5 U.S.C. § 601 note, 44 U.S.C. §§ 101 note, 3504, 3506, 3520, 
3521).
19
 See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(4).
Federal Communications Commission DA 18-12
4
APPENDIX
Part 1 of Chapter 1 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
PART 1---PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
Subpart A---General Rules of Practice and Procedure
Miscellaneous Proceedings
1. The authority citation for part 1 is revised to read as follows:
Authority:  47 U.S.C. 34-39, 151, 154(i), 154(j), 155, 157, 160, 201, 225, 227, 303, 309, 310, 332, 1403, 
1404, 1451, 1452, 1455; 28 U.S.C. 2461 note.
2. Section 1.80 is amended by revising the table following paragraph (b)(8) “Section III. Non-
Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors” and revising paragraph 
(b)(9) to read as follows:
§1.80  Forfeiture proceedings.
* * * * *
Section III. Non-Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors
*****
-------------------------------------------------------------
Violation
Statutory
Amount
($)