********************************************************
[…] with USAC, on which they must certify compliance with the Rules. See Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 
6698, 6714, paras. 91, 125.
12
 47 CFR § 54.410(a).  See also Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6879, Appendix A. 
13
 47 CFR §§ 54.400(a); 54.409(c).
14
 See Lifeline & Link Up Reform & Modernization, Report and Order, 26 FCC Rcd 9022, 9022–23, para. 2 (2011) 
(Lifeline Duplicates Order).  See also Lifeline & Link-Up, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed 
Rulemaking, 19 FCC Rcd 8302, 8306, para. 4 (2004); see also 47 CFR § 54.409(c) (qualifying Lifeline customers 
must not already be receiving a Lifeline service); 47 CFR § 54.401 (defining Lifeline); 47 CFR § 54.400(h) 
(defining “household” as “any individual or group of individuals who are living together at the same address as one 
economic unit”); Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6760, para. 241 (noting that the costs of wireless handsets 
are not supported by Lifeline).
15
 See generally Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd 6656; 47 CFR § 54.400(g).  The Lifeline Reform Order also