********************************************************
[…] reference to other communications or answers to other notices.
6
  
4. In accordance with Section 1.16 of the Rules, we direct KCR Inc. to support its response 
to this Notice with an affidavit or declaration under penalty of perjury, signed and dated by an authorized 
officer of KCR Inc. with personal knowledge of the representations provided in KCR Inc.’s response, 
verifying the truth and accuracy of the information therein,
7
and confirming that all of the information 
                                                          
4
47 CFR 11.52(d)(1).
5
47 U.S.C. § 403.
6
47 CFR § 1.89(c).
7
Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission 
and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, 
established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the 
person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, 
certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the 
declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, 
verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.”  
requested by this Notice which is in the licensee’s possession, custody, control, or knowledge has been 
produced.  To knowingly and willfully make any false statement or conceal any material fact in reply to 
this Notice is punishable by fine or imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code.