********************************************************
[…] Commission’s rules (Rules)
1
to International Aerospace Solutions, Inc., licensee of Station KTHO (AM), 
South Lake Tahoe, California. Pursuant to Section 1.89(a) of the Rules, issuance of this Notice does not 
preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent 
Liability for Forfeiture for the violations noted herein.
2
2. On March 28, 2017, an agent of the Enforcement Bureau’s San Francisco Office 
attempted to inspected Station KTHO (AM) in South Lake Tahoe, California, and observed violations of 
the following Rules:
a. 47 CFR § 1.5 (a): “Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with 
an address to be used by the Commission in serving documents or 
directing correspondence to that licensee.  Unless any licensee 
advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the 
licensee’s most recent application will be used by the Commission 
for this purpose.” At the time of inspection, the official mailing 
address as listed in the Commission records was incorrect. The 
licensee must submit a “Change in Official Mailing Address for 
Broadcast Station” form.
b. 47 CFR § 73.1125(a) of the Rules requires broadcast stations to