********************************************************
[…] Federal Communications Commission
Los Angeles Office
18000 Studebaker Rd., #660
Cerritos, CA 90703
6. This Notice shall be sent to Lyle E. Hilden, at his address of record.
7. The Privacy Act of 1974
7
requires that we advise you that the Commission will use all
relevant material information before it, including any information disclosed in your reply, to determine
what, if any, enforcement action is required to ensure compliance.
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Lark Hadley
Regional Director
Region Three
Enforcement Bureau
Federal Communications Commission
4
47 CFR § 1.89(c).
5
Section 1.16 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal
Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be
supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath
or affidavit by the person making the same, be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn
declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be
subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I
declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on
(date). (Signature)’.” 47 CFR § 1.16.
6
18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. See also 47 CFR § 1.17.
7
5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3).