********************************************************
[…] and Order at 9027, para. 476; Fourth Order on Reconsideration at 5433, para. 200; E-Rate Modernization Order at 
8941–42, paras. 177–78.    
58 See Fla. Admin. Code r. 60FF-2.006; see also 47 C.F.R. § 54.501(c)(2); Ranallo April 19, 2016 Email. 
59 AT&T Sixth Supplemental LOI, Response No. 6, fn 32 (“
”). 
60 AT&T LOI Response at ATT000421. 
61 AT&T LOI Response at ATT000421.  AT&T further argued in this investigation that the SUNCOM contract is 
not a “Master Contract” as defined in the LOI and under the Commission’s rules.  The LOI and Section 54.500 of 
the rules define Master Contract as “a contract negotiated with a service provider by a third party, the terms and 
conditions of which are then made available to an eligible school, library, rural health care provider, or consortium 
that purchases directly from the service provider.”  AT&T argues that the SUNCOM contract does not meet this 
definition because schools and libraries purchase from the state of Florida and not directly from AT&T. See AT&T 
LOI Response No. 11, p. 8-9; see also Email from Terri Hoskins, General Regulatory, AT&T Services Inc., to