********************************************************
[…] First: to prosecute OneLink for the full $29.6 million forfeiture it deserves under our precedent. Second:
to consider revoking OneLink’s authorizations to offer telephone service in the United States once it has
an opportunity to respond to this Notice of Apparent Liability. For conduct this egregious, the book
should be thrown.
1
GPSPS, Inc., File No.: EB-TCD-14-00016988, NAL/Acct. No.: 201532170011, FRN: 0022128334, Forfeiture
Order, 30 FCC Rcd 7814, 7817 (2015) (Statement of Commissioner Ajit Pai).
2
47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(a)(2) (“An executing carrier shall not verify the submission of a change in a subscriber’s
selection of a provider of telecommunications service received from a submitting carrier.”).