********************************************************
[…] repetitive Section 503(b)(4) claims.41 
2. The Commission Provided Sufficient Support for the Forfeiture Amount
12. We also reject NobelTel’s argument that the Commission adopted “shifting rationales”
for the fines by applying “two inconsistent bases for calculating the forfeiture.”42  The Commission issued 
the forfeiture in this case in accordance with Section 503(b) of the Act,43 Section 1.80 of the 
Commission’s rules (Rules),44 and the Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement.45  When we assess 
forfeitures, Section 503(b)(2)(E) requires that we take into account the “nature, circumstances, extent, and 
gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior 
offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”46  In this case, the Commission 
38 See NobelTel NAL, 27 FCC Rcd at 11767-68, para. 17; Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 11784, para. 14.  See 
also Travelcomm Indus., Inc., Forfeiture Order, 26 FCC Rcd 6476, 6481, para. 12 (2011) (rejecting Section