********************************************************
[…] already provided fair notice to NobelTel that its deceptive marketing practices violated the Act, these 
NALs provided further notice that the Commission would find carriers liable for misleading, confusing, 
and inadequate disclosures regarding their prepaid calling card rates and charges.  We therefore find that 
11 Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 11781, para. 6 (citing STi Telecom Inc. (formerly Epana Networks, Inc.), 
Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 11742 (2015) (STi)). 
12 Preferred Long Distance, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 13711, 13717, para. 14 (2015).   
13 47 CFR § 1.106(p) (providing that petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that “[r]ely on arguments 
that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” may be dismissed 
because they “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission”).   
14 Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 11782-83, para. 11 (citing NOS NAL, 16 FCC Rcd at 8137-38, para. 9). 
15 Lyca Tel, LLC, Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd 11792, 11795, para. 9 (2015).