********************************************************
[…] Accordingly, we 
dismiss in part and deny in part NobelTel’s Petition. 
1 NobelTel, LLC, Petition for Reconsideration (Nov. 20, 2015) (on file in EB-TCD-12-00000412) (Petition). 
2 The Forfeiture Order and Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture include more complete discussions of the 
facts and history of this case and are incorporated herein by reference.  NobelTel, LLC, Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC 
Rcd 11779 (2015) (Forfeiture Order); NobelTel, LLC, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 27 FCC Rcd 
11760 (2012) (NobelTel NAL). 
3 47 CFR § 1.106(p) (providing that petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that “[r]ely on arguments 
that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” may be dismissed 
because they “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission”); see also 47 CFR § 1.106(c); EZ 
Sacramento, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 18257, 18257, para. 2 (EB 2000).  A Petition for