********************************************************
[…] 7561 (CGB 2012); Consumer Telcom, Inc., Complaints Regarding Unauthorized Change of Subscriber’s 
Telecommunications Carrier, Order, 27 FCC Rcd 7338 (CGB 2012); Consumer Telcom, Inc., Complaint Regarding 
Unauthorized Change of Subscriber’s Telecommunications Carrier, Order, 25 FCC Rcd 1019 (CGB 2010); 
Consumer Telcom, Inc., Complaint Regarding Unauthorized Change of Subscriber’s Telecommunications Carrier, 
Order, 25 FCC Rcd 1001 (CGB 2010).   
141 NAL Response at Exhibit 5, p. 466. 
142 See 47 U.S.C. § 217 (“. . . the act, omission, or failure of any . . . agent [ ] or other person acting for or employed 
by any common carrier . . . , acting within the scope of his employment, shall in every case be also deemed to be the 
act, omission, or failure of such carrier . . . .”); see also LDDI MO&O, 15 FCC Rcd at 3300, para. 9; Silv NAL, 25 
FCC Rcd at 5180, para. 5 & n.18. 
143 NAL Response at Exhibit 2. 
144 See FCC Form 499-A, filed by Business Discount Plan, Inc. on Apr. 1, 2015.  
145 BDP NAL, 14 FCC Rcd at 353-363, paras. 27-44.