********************************************************
[…] of this Order in a report to Congress and the Government Accountability Office, see 5 U.S.C. 
§ 801(a)(1)(A).
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Travis LeBlanc 
Chief
Enforcement Bureau
Federal Communications Commission DA 16-644
5
APPENDIX
Part 1 of Chapter 1 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
PART 1---PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
Subpart A---General Rules of Practice and Procedure
Miscellaneous Proceedings
1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 15 U.S.C. 79 et seq., 47 U.S.C. 151, 154(i) and (j), 155, 157, 225, 227, 303(r), and 309.
2. Section 1.80 is amended by revising the table following paragraph (b)(8) “Section III. Non-
Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors”  and revising 
paragraph  (b)(9) to read as follows:
§1.80  Forfeiture proceedings.
* * * * *
Section III. Non-Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors
*****
-------------------------------------------------------------
Violation Statutory
Amount
($)