********************************************************
[…] 4
Subpoena at 7.
5
See Zoom-i-Net 2015 499-A at 1. 
6
See Letter from Richard A. Hindman, Chief, Telecommunications Consumers Division, FCC Enforcement Bureau, 
to Jane M. Scott, President, Zoom-i-Net and the Helein Law Firm, PLLC, Agent for Service of Process for Zoom-i-
Net (Sept. 28, 2015) (on file in EB-TCD-13-00007004) (Warning Letter).  The Warning Letter was also e-mailed to 
the Company’s president at the e-mail address Zoom-i-Net provided in Commission filings.  See Zoom-i-Net 2015 
499-A at 2.  The Warning Letter included the June 8, 2015, subpoena to Zoom-i-Net.
7
Section 1.47(h) provides that “[e]very common carrier . . . shall designate an agent in the District of Columbia, and 
may designate additional agents if it so chooses, upon whom service . . . may be made for and on behalf of such 
carrier . . . . Each Telecommunications Reporting Worksheet filed annually by a common carrier . . . must contain a 
name, business address, telephone or voicemail number, facsimile number, and, if available, Internet e-mail address 
for its designated agents . . . . Carriers . . . must notify the Commission within one week of any changes in their
designation information.” 47 CFR § 1.47(h).  See also 47 U.S.C. § 413; 47 CFR § 64.1195.
8
See Letter from Charles H. Helein, Esq., the Helein Law Firm, PC, 43674 Warbler Square, Leesburg, VA 20176, 
to Richard A. Hindman, Chief, Telecommunications Consumers Division, FCC Enforcement Bureau (Oct. 13, 2015)