********************************************************
[…] first class and certified mail, return receipt requested, to New Century Telecom, Inc., 3050 Royal Blvd.
South, Suite 175, Alpharetta, Georgia 30022, and to The Commpliance Group, Agent for Service of
Process for New Century Telecom, Inc., 1420 Spring Hill Road, Suite 400, McLean, Virginia 22102, and
by e-mail to karenlbartel@gmail.com. In addition, the Admonishment Order shall be posted in the
Commission’s Office of the Secretary.
22
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Richard A. Hindman
Division Chief
Telecommunications Consumers Division
Enforcement Bureau
22
See 47 CFR § 1.47(h) (“If such carrier, interconnected VoIP provider, or non-interconnected VoIP provider fails
to designate such an agent, service of any notice or other process in any proceeding before the Commission, or of
any order, decision, or requirement of the Commission, may be made by posting such notice, process, order,
requirement, or decision in the Office of the Secretary of the Commission.”).