********************************************************
[…] L. No. 104-13, 109 Stat. 163 (codified at 13 U.S.C. § 91, 44 U.S.C. §§ 101 note, and 44 U.S.C. §§ 3501-
3520).
21
Pub. L. No. 107-198, 116 Stat. 729 (codified at 5 U.S.C. § 601 note, 44 U.S.C. §§ 101 note, 3504, 3506, 3520, 
3521).
22
See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(4).
Federal Communications Commission DA 16-1463
4
APPENDIX
Part 1 of Chapter 1 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
PART 1---PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
Subpart A---General Rules of Practice and Procedure
Miscellaneous Proceedings
1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 15 U.S.C. 79 et seq., 47 U.S.C. 151, 154(i) and (j), 155, 157, 225, 227, 303(r), and 309.
2. Section 1.80 is amended by revising the table following paragraph (b)(8) “Section III. Non-
Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors” and revising paragraph 
(b)(9) to read as follows:
§1.80  Forfeiture proceedings.
* * * * *
Section III. Non-Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors
*****
-------------------------------------------------------------
Violation
Statutory
Amount
($)