********************************************************
[…] The Bureau's LOI directed GPSPS to provide the TPV recordings the Company used to submit the requests to switch the long distance carriers of certain identified consumers who had filed complaints with the Commission. GPSPS failed to provide any such proof. Under Section 64.1150 of the Commission's rules, once the Commission notifies a carrier of an unauthorized carrier change complaint, "[f]ailure by the carrier to respond or provide proof of verification will be presumed to be clear and convincing evidence of a violation." In the absence of any form of verified authorization and for this reason alone, we find that GPSPS apparently violated Section 258 and Section 64.1120 with respect to 17 complainants.