********************************************************
[…] statement within thirty (30) calendar days after the release date of this Citation to:
Ralph Barlow
Federal Communications Commission
Tampa Office
4010W. Boy Scout Blvd., Suite 425
Tampa, FL 33607
Re: EB-FIELDSCR-12-00005671 
                                                     
10
See 47 U.S.C. §§ 401, 501, 503; 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(7).  These amounts are subject to further adjustment for 
inflation (see 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(9)), and the forfeiture amount applicable to any violation will be determined based 
on the statutory amount designated at the time of the violation.    
11
See 47 U.S.C. § 510.
12
See id. §§ 401, 501.
13
See Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3).
14
See 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq.
15
47 C.F.R. § 1.17 (“… no person subject to this rule shall: (1) In any written or oral statement of fact, intentionally 
provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to 
prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any written 
statement of fact, provide material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary 
to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis 
for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”).
Federal Communications Commission DA 13-805
4
10. Reasonable accommodations for people with disabilities are available upon request.  
Include a description of the accommodation you will need including as much detail as you can.  Also