********************************************************
[…] Second Memorandum Opinion & Order in AAD File No. 98-43, 14 FCC Rcd 11364, para. 2 & n.8 (1999) (grant of 
blanket authority is only for domestic interstate services and does not extend to the provision of international 
services).
6
47 C.F.R. § 63.18.
7
Id. § 63.18(e)(1)-(2); see Start Wireless Group, Inc. d/b/a/ Page Plus Cellular, Notice of Apparent Liability for 
Forfeiture, 27 FCC Rcd 350 (Enf. Bur. 2012).
Federal Communications Commission DA 13-785
3
applicant is not subject to denial of Federal benefits pursuant to the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988.
8
  
Section 63.18(e)(2) establishes specific requirements for parties “applying for authority to resell the 
international services of authorized common carriers,” and Section 63.23 of the Rules, in turn, identifies 
the conditions that apply to “carriers authorized to resell the international services of other authorized 
carriers.”
9
5. Teleplus is a Florida-based company that has provided international telecommunications 
services since May 2005.
10