********************************************************
[…] 7.
^ Fed. R. Civ. P. 55.
^ APCC v. TS Interactive, 17 FCC Rcd at 25526-29, paras. 7-13.
^ Consistent with section 1.724(d) of the Commission's rules, we
consider the facts alleged by APCC to be admitted.
^ See supra paragraph 2.
^ See, e.g., Complaint at 9-10, para. 25; Intermediate Carrier
Reports; Jaeger Decl. at 8-9; Motion for Default Judgment at 6-10.
^ See supra paragraph 15.
^ See, e.g., Intelco Response to Informal Complaint, File No.
EB-08-MDIC-0044 (filed Aug. 15, 2008).
^ See supra notes 27, 33.
^ See, e.g., supra paragraphs 6-9.
^ Complaint at 25-26, paras. 105-10.
^ Section 1.727(e) of the Commission's rules provides that a
"[f]ailure to oppose any motion may constitute grounds for granting
of the motion." 47 C.F.R. S 1.727(e). Here, Intelco failed to
respond to APCC's Motion for Default Judgment. Thus, section
1.727(e) further supports our decision to grant APCC's motion.
^ APCC Services, Inc. v. Radiant Telecom, Inc., Memorandum Opinion
and Order, 23 FCC Rcd 8962 (2008) (APCC v. Radiant).