********************************************************
[…] Sections 312 and 503, and are consistent with the Commission's application
   of those terms . . . .").

   See, e.g., Application for Review of Southern California Broadcasting Co.,
   Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387, 4388, para.8 (1991), recons.
   denied, 7 FCC Rcd 3454 (1992).

   See, e.g., Callais Cablevision, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for
   Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359, 1362, para. 10 (2001) (Callais
   Cablevision, Inc.) (proposing a forfeiture for, inter alia, a cable
   television operator's repeated signal leakage).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(2), which also applies
   to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of
   the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'repeated', when used with reference to
   the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of
   such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous,
   for more than one day." See Callais Cablevision, Inc., 16 FCC Rcd  at
   1362.

   47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526.

   47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526(a)(2).

   47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526(c)(1).

   47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526(e)(12).

   Id.

   Id.

   The Commission's Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80