********************************************************
[…] 312(f)(1) of the Act clarifies that this definition of willful applies
       to both Sections 312 and 503(b) of the Act, and the Commission has so
       interpreted the term in the Section 503(b) context. The Commission may
       also assess a forfeiture for violations that are merely repeated, and
       not willful.  The term "repeated" means the commission or omission of
       such act more than once or for more than one day.

     A. Vision Latina Broadcasting Apparently Provided Incorrect Material
        Factual Information to the Commission

    5. Section 1.17 of the Rules states that no person may provide, in any
       written statement of fact, "material factual information that is
       incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent
       any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or
       misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such
       material factual statement is correct and not misleading." Any holder
       of any Commission authorization is subject to the Rule. In expanding
       the scope of Section 1.17 of the Rules in 2003 to include written
       statements that are made without a reasonable basis for believing the