********************************************************
[…] broadcast television receiver, the EyeTV One television tuner model,
        that is designed to connect directly to a television antenna and/or
        an incoming cable line and to a network router or computer for the
        purpose of delivering digital television to the monitor of a personal
        computer. As an unintentional radiator, this device is subject to
        authorization via the Commission's equipment verification procedures.
        Devices subject to the verification procedures must, among other
        requirements, be labeled in accordance with Section 15.19 of the
        Rules. Under Section 15.19(a)(1) of the Rules, receivers operating in
        the broadcast services must be labeled, in a conspicuous location,
        with the following statement: "This device complies with part 15 of
        the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the condition that this device
        does not cause harmful interference." However, under Section
        15.19(a)(5) of the Rules, when a device subject to verification is so
        small that it is not practicable to fully label it, it may be labeled
        only with a "unique identifier," provided that the remaining required
        information is "placed in a prominent location in the instruction
        manual or pamphlet supplied to the user" or "on the container in
        which the device is marketed." As the importer of the device, Elgato
        is responsible for the device's compliance with the applicable
        technical standards and administrative requirements, including
        Section 15.19.