********************************************************
[…] The legislative history of
   Section 312 clarifies that this definition of willful applies to both
   Sections 312 and 503 of the Act, H.R. Conf. Rep. No. 97-765 (1982), and
   the Commission has so interpreted the term in the Section 503(b) context.
   See Southern California, 6 FCC Rcd at 4388, para. 5; see also Telrite
   Corporation, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 23 FCC Rcd 7231,
   7237, para. 12 (2008); San Jose Navigation, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 22 FCC
   Rcd 1040, 1042, para. 9 (2007), consent decree ordered, Order and Consent
   Decree, 25 FCC Rcd 1494 (2010).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, which also applies to forfeitures assessed
   pursuant to Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that "[t]he term
   `repeated'. . . means the commission or omission of such act more than
   once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one
   day." 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(2). See Callais Cablevision, Inc., Notice of
   Apparent Liability for Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359, 1362, para. 9
   (2001), forfeiture ordered, Forfeiture Order, 17 FCC Rcd 22626 (2002)
   (forfeiture paid); Southern California, 6 FCC Rcd at 4388, para. 5.