********************************************************
[…] See
   Globcom, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 18
   FCC Rcd 19893, 19896 P: 5 n.22 (2003) ("Globcom NAL") (subsequent history
   omitted). The instructions for the Worksheets include tables for carriers
   to determine their annual contributions. Providers whose annual
   contribution is less than $10,000 are considered de minimis and exempted
   from contributing to the USF. See also 47 C.F.R. S: 54.708.

   47 C.F.R. S: 54.713.

   47 U.S.C. S: 214(a).

   47 C.F.R. S:S: 63.12, 63.18.

   47 C.F.R. S: 63.24. For purposes of section 63.24 of the Commission's
   rules, "an assignment of an authorization is a transaction in which the
   authorization is assigned from one entity to another entity. Following an
   assignment, the authorization is held by an entity other than the one to
   which it was originally granted." 47 C.F.R. S: 63.24(b).

   47 C.F.R. S: 63.24(e); see also 47 C.F.R. S: 63.24(d) (excluding pro forma
   applications,  or non-substantial assignments and transfers of control
   that do not result in a change in the actual controlling party or do not