********************************************************
[…] amount, and bills them accordingly each month. Consistent with the
       Debt Collection Improvement Act of 1996 ("DCIA"), invoices for USF
       contributions that have become over 90 days delinquent are transferred
       to the Commission for further action to collect the outstanding debt.
       A provider's failure to pay its share into the USF skews the playing
       field by giving the provider an economic advantage over its
       competitors, who must then shoulder more than their fair share of the
       costs of universal service.

    4. Section 225(b)(1) of the Act, which codifies Title IV of the Americans
       with Disabilities Act of 1990, directs the Commission to "ensure that
       interstate and intrastate telecommunications relay services are
       available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to
       hearing-impaired and speech-impaired individuals in the United
       States." To that end, the Commission established the TRS Fund to
       reimburse TRS providers for the costs of providing interstate
       telecommunications relay services. Pursuant to sections
       64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A) and 64.601(b) of the Commission's rules, every