********************************************************
[…] We
       therefore find Kajeet apparently liable for a forfeiture of four
       hundred twenty-six thousand, nine hundred sixty-six dollars ($426,966)
       for its apparent willful and repeated failures to contribute fully and
       timely to the USF.

   23. We also find that Kajeet is apparently liable for a forfeiture for
       apparently willfully and repeatedly failing to make required TRS
       contributions in 2010. Where a provider fails to satisfy its TRS
       obligations, it thwarts the purpose for which Congress established
       section 225(b)(1) of the Act and its implementing regulations - to
       ensure that telecommunications relay services "are available to the
       extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired
       and speech-impaired individuals in the United States." The Commission
       has generally established a base forfeiture amount of $10,000 for each
       instance in which a contributor fails to make required TRS
       contributions and an upward adjustment based on one-half of the
       company's approximate unpaid contributions.