********************************************************
[…] reasonably related to the use of such service or property on the
       broadcast.

    8. The Commission has explained that the sponsorship identification rules
       are "grounded in the principle that listeners and viewers are entitled
       to know who seeks to persuade them." The disclosures required by the
       sponsorship identification rules provide listeners and viewers with
       information concerning the source of material in order to prevent
       misleading or deceiving those listeners and viewers. As set forth
       above, pursuant to section 317 and the Commission's implementing rule,
       the obligation to provide such a disclosure for material "furnished
       without a charge or at a nominal charge for use on, or in connection
       with, a broadcast" is triggered when the use of the material falls
       outside of the proviso because it involves "an identification of any
       person, product service, trademark or brand name beyond an
       identification reasonably related to the use of such service or
       property on the broadcast."