********************************************************
[…] prior cease operation order, and denying the claim that the forfeiture
   should be reduced because the violations were due to its employees' lapses
   and misunderstandings).

   We note that all applicants for common carrier fixed point-to-point
   microwave station licenses must certify that "all statements made in th[e]
   applications and in the exhibits, attachments, or documents incorporated
   by reference...are true, complete, correct, and made in good faith." See
   Form 601; General Certification Statements. Furthermore, pursuant to
   section 1.65 of the Rules, applicants for Commission licenses are
   "responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information
   furnished in a pending application." 47 C.F.R. S: 1.65(a). Rather than
   providing complete and accurate information, the dates provided by Cricket
   in its filings led the Commission to believe that the company did not
   construct or operate until two months after WTB granted the application,