********************************************************
[…] have a reasonable basis for believing in the truthfulness of the
       information." In this case, rather than failing to mention Mr. Hewlett
       at all, VTel repeatedly included Mr. Hewlett and listed his revenues
       as zero, even after several inquiries by WTB staff. The statements
       provided by VTel were false, and VTel had no reasonable basis for
       believing that the statements were correct and not misleading. We
       conclude, therefore, that VTel made these statements in apparent
       willful and repeated violation of section 1.17(a)(1) of the
       Commission's Rules.

   11. In addition, section 1.65 of the Rules provides that "[e]ach applicant
       is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of
       information furnished in a pending application or in Commission
       proceedings involving a pending application." Section 1.65 also
       requires that applicants amend their applications within 30 days,
       unless good cause is shown, of any substantial change in information
       provided to the Commission.

   12. In the instant case, VTel failed to maintain the continuing accuracy