********************************************************
[…] equipment. Subsidiaries also design and manufacture generation and
       transmission components, boilers, turbines, cogeneration plants,
       desalination plants, nuclear power plants, rail transportation
       systems, and microprocessors. DRS Technologies, a U.S. based supplier
       of integrated defense electronics products and services, is a
       Commission licensee and the parent company of various subsidiaries in
       the United States, certain of which hold Commission licenses. DRS
       Technologies also is a wholly owned subsidiary of Finmeccanica.

   10. Section 310(d) of the Act states:

   No construction permit or station license, or any rights there under,
   shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily
   or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any
   corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon
   application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the
   public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.

   Sections 1.948, 5.59(d), and 25.119 of the Rules similarly require prior
   Commission consent to a transfer of control or assignment of license.

   11. Section 301 of the Act states that "No person shall use or operate any