********************************************************
[…] repeatedly fails to comply substantially with the terms and conditions
       of any license, or willfully or repeatedly fails to comply with any of
       the provisions of the Act or of any rule, regulation or order issued
       by the Commission thereunder, shall be liable for a forfeiture
       penalty.  The term "willful" as used in Section 503(b) has been
       interpreted to mean simply that the acts or omissions are committed
       knowingly. The term "repeated" means the commission or omission of
       such act more than once or for more than one day.

    7. Section 301 of the Act states that "[n]o person shall use or operate
       any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or
       signals by radio... except under and in accordance with this Act and
       with a license in that behalf granted under the provisions of this
       Act." Section 1.903(a) of the Rules states that "[s]tations in the
       Wireless Radio Services must be used and operated only in accordance
       with the rules applicable to their particular service as set forth in