********************************************************
[…] Bureau, Federal Communications Commission, to Bruce Copsey, Corporate
   Secretary, Holway Telephone Company and Robert Jackson, Esq., Blooston,
   Mordkofsky, Dickens, Duffy and Prendergast, LLP (December 8, 2006); and
   Letter from Marcy Greene, Deputy Division Chief, Telecommunications
   Consumers Division, Enforcement Bureau, Federal Communications Commission,
   to Bruce Copsey, Corporate Secretary, Holway Long Distance Company and
   Robert Jackson, Esq., Blooston, Mordkofsky, Dickens, Duffy and
   Prendergast, LLP (December 5, 2006) (collectively "December 2006 LOIs").

   47 C.F.R. 64.2009(e).

   Section 222 of the Communications Act provides that: "Every
   telecommunications carrier has a duty to protect the confidentiality of
   proprietary information of, and relating to, other telecommunications
   carriers, equipment manufacturers, and customers, including
   telecommunication carriers reselling telecommunications services provided
   by a telecommunications carrier." 47 U.S.C. S: 222.

   In the Matter of Implementation of the Telecommunications Act of 1996:
   Telecommunications Carriers' Use of Customer Proprietary Network
   Information and Other Customer Information and Implementation of the