********************************************************
[…] On June 24, 2010, Cellphone-Mate obtained a grant of certification
   pursuant to Section 2.933 of the Rules authorizing a change in the
   identification for the amplifier to FCC ID RSNDUAL-62UNDER. See 47 C.F.R.
   S: 2.933 (stating that a new application for equipment authorization will
   be filed whenever there is a change in the FCC Identifier for the
   equipment). We note that this grant applies to amplifiers manufactured and
   marketed by Cellphone-Mate beginning June 24, 2010 and does not negate any
   labeling violations by Cellphone-Mate prior to that date.

   Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(1), which applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term `willful', ... means the conscious and
   deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent
   to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the
   Commission authorized by this Act ...." See Southern California
   Broadcasting Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991); see
   also Telrite Corporation, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 23
   FCC Rcd 7231, 7237 (2008); Regent USA, Notice of Apparent Liability for
   Forfeiture, 22 FCC Rcd 10520, 10523 (2007); San Jose Navigation, Inc.,
   Forfeiture Order 22 FCC Rcd 1040, 1042 (2007).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act provides that "[t]he term `repeated', ...
   means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such
   commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day." 47 U.S.C. S:
   312(f)(2). See, e.g., Callais Cablevision, Inc., Grand Isle, Louisiana,
   Notice of Apparent Liability for Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359,
   1362 (2001) ("Callais Cablevision") (issuing a Notice of Apparent