********************************************************
[…] LOI Response at 1.

   On May 26, 2010, Wi-Ex obtained a grant of certification pursuant to
   Section 2.933 of the Rules authorizing a change in the identification for
   the booster to FCC ID SO4YX510-PCS-CEL. See 47 C.F.R. S: 2.933 (stating
   that a new application for equipment authorization will be filed whenever
   there is a change in the FCC Identifier for the equipment). We note that
   this grant applies to boosters manufactured and marketed by Wi-Ex
   beginning May 26, 2010 and does not negate any labeling violations by
   Wi-Ex prior to that date.

   Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(1), which applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term `willful', ... means the conscious and
   deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent
   to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the
   Commission authorized by this Act ...." See Southern California
   Broadcasting Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991); see
   also Telrite Corporation, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 23
   FCC Rcd 7231, 7237 (2008); Regent USA, Notice of Apparent Liability for
   Forfeiture, 22 FCC Rcd 10520, 10523 (2007); San Jose Navigation, Inc.,
   Forfeiture Order 22 FCC Rcd 1040, 1042 (2007).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act provides that "[t]he term `repeated', ...
   means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such
   commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day." 47 U.S.C. S:
   312(f)(2). See, e.g., Callais Cablevision, Inc., Grand Isle, Louisiana,
   Notice of Apparent Liability for Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359,
   1362 (2001) ("Callais Cablevision") (issuing a Notice of Apparent