********************************************************
[…] the Federal universal service support mechanisms. Comprehensive Review of
   the Universal Service Fund Management, Administration, and Oversight;
   Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service; Schools and Libraries
   Universal Service Support Mechanism; Lifeline and Link Up; Changes to the
   Board of Directors for the National Exchange Carrier Association, Inc.,
   Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 16372, 16410-12 (2007) (Program Management
   Order) (renumbering section 54.521 of the universal service debarment
   rules as section 54.8 and amending subsections (a)(1), (5), (c), (d),
   (e)(2)(i), (3), (e)(4), and (g)).

   Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225, P: 66. The Commission's
   debarment rules define a "person" as "[a]ny individual, group of
   individuals, corporation, partnership, association, unit of government or
   legal entity, however, organized." 47 C.F.R. S: 54.8(a)(6).

   Rowner Plea at 2-3; see also Rowner and Soled Information at 5-12;
   Department of Justice Press Release (Apr. 23, 2008), available at
   http://www.justice.gov/atr/public/press_releases/2008/232526.htm ("DOJ
   April 2008 Press Release").