********************************************************
[…] requirements and its interpretation of Section 1.1310 of the rules.

   25. Infinity also asserts that the Commission may not hold Infinity liable
       for another licensee's violation, where Infinity had no knowledge of
       the violation. Specifically, Infinity argues that the Region is
       holding it liable for a violation actually committed by Entravision,
       and that Infinity did not willfully violate that RFR rules. We
       disagree. Contrary to Infinity's assertion that the Region's
       interpretation of Section 1.1307(b)(3) imposed a strict liability
       standard on Infinity, we find that Section 1.1307(b)(3), which clearly
       states that compliance with the RFR MPE requirements found in Section
       1.1310 "are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose
       transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels
       that exceed 5% of the power density exposure limit applicable to their
       particular transmitter," places an affirmative duty on these
       particular licensees to actively ensure compliance with the Section
       1.1310 limits at the relevant sites. There is no dispute that
       Infinity's transmitter produces levels in excess of the 5% power