********************************************************
[…] $11,835, approximately one-half of the largest amount of ADMA's unpaid
       USF contributions due to USAC and the FCC, to our proposed base
       forfeiture. We therefore issue a total proposed forfeiture of $211,835
       against ADMA for its apparent willful or repeated failures to
       contribute fully to the USF.

   35. We also find that ADMA has failed to make TRS contributions in 2005
       and 2006. Where a provider fails to satisfy its TRS obligations, it
       thwarts the purpose for which Congress established section 225(b)(1)
       of the Act and its implementing regulations -- to ensure that
       telecommunications relay services "are available to the extent
       possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired and
       speech-impaired individuals in the United States." The Commission has
       generally established a base forfeiture amount of $10,000 for each
       instance in which a contributor fails to make required TRS
       contributions and an upward adjustment based on one-half of the
       company's approximate unpaid contributions at the time the