********************************************************
[…] also stressed that any applicant found in violation of the
       anti-collusion rule faces the potential sanctions of license
       revocation or monetary forfeiture and may be prohibited from
       participating in future auctions.

   10. The prohibition against certain communications set forth in Section
       1.2105(c) takes effect on the pre-auction short-form application
       deadline and remains in place until the down payment deadline, after
       the close of the auction. This prohibition expressly relates to all
       auction applicants, which are defined by Section 1.2105(c)(7)(i) to
       include "all controlling interests in the entity submitting a
       short-form application to participate in an auction (FCC Form 175), as
       well as all holders of" certain ownership interests, "and all officers
       and directors of that entity." In the instant case, the prohibition on
       certain communications for applicants in Auction 73, including Cascade
       and Verizon Wireless, commenced on December 3, 2007, and ended on
       April 3, 2008.