********************************************************
[…] Information and Other Customer Information; IP-Enabled Services, CC
       Docket No. 96-115; WC Docket No. 04-36, Report and Order and Further
       Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 6927, 6953 (2007) ("EPIC
       CPNI Order"); aff'd sub nom. Nat'l Cable & Telecom. Assoc. v. FCC, No.
       07-132, (D.C. Cir. decided Feb. 13, 2009).

       See Letter from Marcy Greene, Deputy Division Chief,
       Telecommunications Consumers Division, Enforcement Bureau, FCC to
       Falcon1 (Sept. 5, 2008) ("LOI").

       47 C.F.R. 64.2009(e).

       Section 222 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C S: 222, provides that:
       "Every telecommunications carrier has a duty to protect the
       confidentiality of proprietary information of, and relating to, other
       telecommunications carriers, equipment manufacturers, and customers,
       including telecommunication carriers reselling telecommunications
       services provided by a telecommunications carrier." Prior to the 1996
       Act, the Commission had established CPNI requirements applicable to
       the enhanced services operations of AT&T, the Bell Operating Companies
       ("BOCs"), and GTE, and the customer premises equipment ("CPE")