********************************************************
[…] requesting credit for charges associated with certain interconnection
facilities ("Complaint Exhibit 13, MAP Mobile February 13, 1998 Letter").
In addition, MAP's responses to Defendants' discovery on this very claim
did not provide any specific supporting information. See MAP Mobile
Communications, Inc.'s Response to Defendants' Interrogatories, File No.
EB-05-MD-013 at 3 (filed Oct. 19, 2005).
See, e.g., Complaint at 8-9, P:P: 15-18 and 11-12, P:P: 21-22; Complaint
Exhibit 13, MAP Mobile February 13, 1998 Letter.
See Complaint at 28-29, P:P: 61-65 (Counts XVII, XVIII, XIX, and XX).
Section 415(a) states that "[a]ll actions at law by carriers for the
recovery of their lawful charges ... shall be begun within two years from
the time the cause of action accrues, and not after." 47 U.S.C. S: 415(a).
Complaint at 30-32, P:P: 69-70, 72 (Counts XXII and XXIII); 10, P: 19; 13,
P: 24; 16, P: 29.
Answer at 33-35, P:P: 69-72; Defendants' Legal Analysis at 30-31.
See, e.g., MCI Telecommunications Corp. v. Pacific Bell Telephone Co.,