********************************************************
[…] date of this Citation, however, the Bureau has not received CSG's
   response. Accordingly, it appears that CSG violated a Commission order by
   failing to respond to Bureau directives to provide certain information and
   documents.

   Sections 4(i), 4(j), and 403 of Act, 47 U.S.C. S:S: 154 (i), 154 (j) and
   403, afford the Commission broad authority to investigate the entities it
   regulates. Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to "issue such orders,
   not inconsistent with this Act, as may be necessary in the execution of
   its functions." Section 4(j) of the Act states that "the Commission may
   conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper
   dispatch business and to the ends of justice." Section 403 of the Act
   grants the Commission "full authority and power at any time to institute
   an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing
   concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the
   Commission by any provision of this Act, or concerning which any question
   may arise under any of the provisions of this Act."

   A party may not ignore the directives in a Bureau inquiry letter. You are
   again ordered, pursuant to Sections 4(i), 4(j) and 403 of the Act, to
   provide a response to the Bureau's Second LOI within 10 days of the date
   of this citation in the manner indicated in the Second LOI.