********************************************************
[…] Group, LLC and Timeshare Registry International. Timeshare Register has
offices at 2672 Bayshore Boulevard, Dunedin, FL 34698 and 2314 Bent Tree
Rd., Palm Harbor, FL 34684. Christopher Mazzone, Owner, is listed as the
contact person for Timeshare Register. Accordingly, all references in this
NAL to "Timeshare Register" also encompass the foregoing individual and
all other principals and officers of this entity or entities, as well as
the corporate entity or entities.
See 47 C.F.R. S: 64.1200(c)(2).
47 C.F.R. S: 64.1200(c)(2).
47 U.S.C. S: 227(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. S: 64.1200(f)(12).
47 U.S.C S: 227(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. S: 64.1200(f)(12).
Section 64.1200(c)(2)(ii) of our rules requires that prior express
invitation or permission "must be evidenced by a signed, written agreement
between the consumer and seller which states that the consumer agrees to
be contacted by this seller and includes the telephone number to which the
calls may be placed." 47 C.F.R. S: 64.1200(c)(2)(ii).
For do-not-call purposes, the term "established business relationship"
means "a prior or existing relationship formed by a voluntary two-way
communication between a person or entity and a residential subscriber with