********************************************************
[…] broadcast was an "isolated incident" by citing another proceeding, EZ
       Sacramento, in which the Commission assessed a forfeiture against
       another Infinity affiliate for similar conduct in violation of section
       73.1206. Infinity  now argues, as it did in the Petition for
       Reconsideration, that the Forfeiture Order should be reversed and the
       forfeiture cancelled or reduced because the Bureau's reference in the
       Forfeiture Order to EZ Sacramento, which forfeiture has neither been
       paid nor finally adjudicated by a court, violates section 504(c) of
       the Act. Section 504(c) provides:

   In any case where the Commission issues a notice of apparent liability
   looking toward the imposition of a forfeiture under this Act, that fact
   shall not be used, in any other proceeding before the Commission, to the
   prejudice of the person to whom such notice was issued, unless (i) the
   forfeiture has been paid, or (ii) a court of competent jurisdiction has
   ordered payment of such forfeiture, and such order has become final.

    7. In the Reconsideration Order, the Bureau rejected Infinity's similar
       section 504(c) argument because the reference to EZ Sacramento was
       only to the underlying facts of similar conduct to assess Infinity's