********************************************************
[…] artificial voice messages that your company, acting under your direction,
   has delivered to an emergency telephone line, a telephone line of a guest
   or patient room at a health care facility, or a telephone number assigned
   to a paging service, cellular telephone service or any service for which
   the called party is charged for the call. These complaints indicate that
   you and your company have violated section 227(b)(1)(A) of the Act and
   section 64.1200(a)(1) of the Commission's rules. See 47 U.S.C. S:
   227(b)(1)(A); 47 C.F.R. S: 64.1200(a)(1).

   Separately, section 64.1200(c)(1) of the Commission's rules generally
   prohibits the delivery of telephone solicitations to residential telephone
   numbers "before the hour of 8 a.m. or after 9 p.m. (local time at the
   called party's locations)." Under the Communications Act and the
   Commission's rules, a "telephone solicitation" is "the initiation of a
   telephone call or message for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or
   rental of, or investment in, property, goods, or services, which is