********************************************************
[…] be considered fully aware of their potential for exposure because the
Park Tower building management was aware of "RFR on the rooftop."
Entravision also argues that the RFR Rules do not require it to give
RFR training to individuals who are not their employees, and that
because the definition of the term "fully aware" is the subject of a
current rulemaking, there is no policy it is obligated to follow
concerning educating building employees. Entravision misinterprets its
obligations as a Commission licensee. As indicated above, Section
1.1307(b)(3) of the Rules states that "when the guidelines specified
in S 1.1310 are exceeded in an accessible area due to the emissions
from multiple fixed transmitters, actions necessary to bring the area
into compliance are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose
transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels
that exceed 5% of the power density exposure limit applicable to their
particular transmitter..." Entravision operates WVEA-LP's transmitter
on a multi-user site, and is obligated pursuant to Section
1.1307(b)(3) of the Rules to bring the area into compliance with the
Commission's RFR rules. The Commission expects "[o]wners of
transmitter sites . . . to allow applicants and licensees to take
reasonable steps to comply with [these] requirements . . . ." However,
the Commission has concluded that "responsibilities pertaining to RF
electromagnetic fields properly belong[] with our licensees and
applicants, rather than with site owners." In other words,