********************************************************
[…] Letter from Thomas D'Aurio, Vice President of Finance, Dialaround
   Enterprises Inc., to Marcy Greene, Deputy Division Chief,
   Telecommunications Consumers Division, Enforcement Bureau, Federal
   Communications Commission (February 28, 2007) ("supplemental response").

   Letter from Thomas D'Aurio, Vice President of Finance, Dialaround
   Enterprises Inc., to Marcy Greene, Deputy Division Chief,
   Telecommunications Consumers Division, Enforcement Bureau, Federal
   Communications Commission (March 14, 2007) ("second supplemental
   response").

   Section 222 of the Communications Act provides that: "Every
   telecommunications carrier has a duty to protect the confidentiality of
   proprietary information of, and relating to, other telecommunications
   carriers, equipment manufacturers, and customers, including
   telecommunication carriers reselling telecommunications services provided
   by a telecommunications carrier." 47 U.S.C S: 222.

   In the Matter of Implementation of the Telecommunications Act of 1996:
   Telecommunications Carriers' Use of Customer Proprietary Network
   Information and Other Customer Information and Implementation of the