********************************************************
[…] 18969 at P 14 (2001) (subsequent history omitted); General Communication,
   Inc. v. Alaska Communications Systems, Order, 16 FCC Rcd 8169, 8169 at P 3
   (2001) ("GCI v. ACS") (subsequent history omitted); Expanded
   Interconnection with Local Telephone Company Facilities, Order, 8 FCC Rcd
   123, 124 at P 6 (1992) (subsequent history omitted); In the Matter of
   Regulation of Prepaid Calling Card Services, Order, DA 07-1504, 2007 WL
   952102, 952103 at P 7 (Wireline Comp. Bur., March 29, 2007).

   See, e.g., Motion at 18-20.

   See, e.g.,  Opposition to Stay at 11-13. Section 407 of the Act provides,
   in pertinent part: "If a carrier does not comply with an order [of the
   Commission] for the payment of money within the time limit in such order,
   the complainant . . . may file in the district court . . . or in any State
   court . . . a petition setting forth briefly the causes for which he
   claims damages, and the order of the Commission. . . ." 47 U.S.C. S 407.

   Opposition to Stay at 3, 5, 11-13, 43-44, 49 n.86. APCC has made the same
   argument to the D.C. Circuit. Opposition to Stay at Ex. 1.

   See, e.g., In the Matter of Implementation of Section 309(j) of the